Privacy policy

PRIVACY

Responsible – who is the data controller?

Identity: Ingenia Hospitalaria SL
Registered office: Paris 162, 5-1 Barcelona 08036
CIF: B67143529
Phone: +34 615271886
Email: ingenia@ingeniasearch.com
Contact: Berta Cabellos
Domain name: https://www.ingeniasearch.com/

Purposes – for what purposes do we process your data?

In compliance with the European Regulation 2016/679 General for Data Protection, we inform you that we will treat the data you provide for

Manage the contracting of services that you carry out through the Platform, as well as the corresponding invoicing and delivery.
To periodically send communications about services, events and news related to the activities carried out by Ingenia Hospitalaria SL, by any means (telephone, post or e-mail), unless otherwise indicated or the user objects or revokes his/her consent.
To send commercial and/or promotional information related to the contracted services sector and added value for end users, unless otherwise indicated or the user objects or revokes consent.
To comply with the legally established obligations, as well as to verify compliance with contractual obligations, including fraud prevention.
Transfer of data to bodies and authorities, as long as they are required in accordance with legal and regulatory provisions.

Categories of data – What data do we process?

Derived from the aforementioned purposes, at Ingenia Hospitalaria SL we manage the following categories of data:

Identification data
Electronic communications metadata
Commercial information data. In the event that the user provides data on third parties, he/she states that he/she has their consent and undertakes to pass on the information contained in this clause, exempting Ingenia Hospitalaria SL from any responsibility in this regard.
However, Ingenia Hospitalaria SL may carry out checks to verify this fact, adopting the corresponding due diligence measures, in accordance with data protection regulations.

Legitimacy – what is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The processing of data for the purpose of sending periodic newsletters about services, events and news related to our professional activity is based on the consent of the data subject, expressly requested to carry out such processing, in accordance with current regulations.
In addition, the legitimacy for the processing of data related to offers or collaborations is based on the consent of the user who sends his or her data, which he or she may withdraw at any time, although this may affect the possible communication in a fluid manner and the obstruction of processes that he or she wishes to carry out.
Finally, the data may be used to comply with the legal obligations applicable to Ingenia Hospitalaria SL

Data Retention Term – How long will we keep your data?

Ingenia Hospitalaria SL will keep users’ personal data only for the time necessary to carry out the purposes for which they were collected, as long as the consent given is not revoked. Subsequently, if necessary, it will keep the information blocked for the legally established periods of time.

Recipients To which recipients will your data be communicated?
Your data may be accessed by those suppliers who provide services to Ingenia Hospitalaria SL, such as accommodation services, marketing tools and content systems or other professionals, when such communication is necessary by regulation, or for the execution of the contracted services.

Ingenia Hospitalaria SL, has signed the corresponding contracts for the commissioning of treatment with each of the suppliers who provide services to Ingenia Hospitalaria SL, in order to guarantee that these suppliers will treat your data in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

They may also be transferred to the State Security Forces and Corps in cases where there is a legal obligation.

Banks and financial institutions, for the collection of services.
Public administrations with competence in the sectors of activity, when this is established by the regulations in force.

Information Security – What security measures do we implement to take care of your data?

In order to protect the different types of data reflected in this privacy policy, we will implement the necessary technical security measures to avoid their loss, manipulation, diffusion or alteration.

Encryption of communications between the user’s device and Ingenia Hospitalaria SL’s servers
Encryption of the information on Ingenia Hospitalaria SL’s own servers
Other measures to prevent access to user data by third parties.
In those cases in which Ingenia Hospitalaria SL has service providers for the maintenance of the platform which are outside the European Union, these international transfers have been regularized in accordance with Ingenia Hospitalaria SL’s commitment to the protection, integrity and security of the user’s personal data.

Rights – What are your rights when you provide us with your data and how can you exercise them?

You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not Ingenia Hospitalaria SL is processing personal data concerning you.

You also have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

Under certain circumstances, you may request that we limit the processing of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. Ingenia Hospitalaria SL will cease to process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

Likewise, you may exercise the right to the portability of the data, as well as withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent given prior to its withdrawal.

If you wish to make use of any of your rights, please contact ingenia@ingeniasearch.com.

Finally, we inform you that you can address the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other competent public bodies for any claim derived from the processing of your personal data.

Modification of the privacy policy

Ingenia Hospitalaria SL may modify the present Privacy Policy at any time, the successive versions being published on the Web Site. In any case, Ingenia Hospitalaria SL will communicate, with prior notice, any modifications to this policy which affect users so that they can accept them.

This Privacy Policy is updated on 27/12/2018 Ingenia Hospitalaria SL (Spain). All rights reserved.

If you wish, you can also consult our Cookies Policy